Congratulations to students who qualified for 2nd Qtr. Honor Rolls. Be proud of your excellence!

Strong Work!

Natrona County High School

Principal Honor Roll:  4.0 GPA and minimum of 5 classes

Seniors: Austin Anderson, Humberto Andrade, Sabrina Andrade, Blake Beddes,

Annika Belser, Matthew Benardis, Kyle Berray, Keegan Berry, Kelcee Brower, Saybin

Corra, Connor Coughenour, Jaycie Cox, Jessica Dalton, Patrick Ellbogen, Austin

Evans, Marc Feraud, Tyler Garcia, Ashton Hallsted, Sydni Handeland, Joshlynn

Kastenschmidt, Laura Lance, Lillian Lower, Sara Martinez-Garcia, Sandra

Miramontes, Brenna Moore, Shelby Olsen, Allison Orr, Edmund Pyska, Bethany

Raver, Sheryl Redding, Dawson Rivera, Abigail Switzer, Emily Robertson, LuAnna

Rochelle, Lane Schimpf, Madeline Schwahn, Bryan Siedschlag, Caitlyn Skavdahl,

Desa Smith, Meagan Soehn, Katlyn Stahl, William Stewart, Drew Switzer, Lauren

Taubert, Kevin Thompson, Roseanna Todd, Dillon Vanetti, Stein Wiederholt, Conor

Juniors: Brandie Beddes, Madison Brandt, Shae Bray, Garrett Catlin, Mathew

Christopherson, Garrett Condelario, Tanner Conley, Devyn Crowe, Trenton

Ferguson, Ethan Frank, Robert Grant, Molly Harshman, Lee Hedges, Sara Heili, Lane

Hendricks, Lyle Hepworth, Trevor Johnson, Michael Immanuel Millan, Micah Miller,

Hannah Moody, Molly Olsen, Miranda Olson, Brittney Racki, Jacqueline Reyes, David

Robitaille, Thomas Robitaille, Jacob Silva, Luke Sorenson, Jack Spillers, Heather

Stibley, Clayton Stirling, Elizabeth Straight, Madison Tinker, Emily Trumbull,

Sophomores: Andrew Becker, Erin Bergman, Kylie Brown, Collin DePaemelere,

Kristy Dick, Nicholynne Garbutt, Michael Gehred, James Gerhart, Amanda Haller,

Payton Hallsted, Madelyn Horning, Carissa Jacobsen, Elizabeth Landry, Dillon

McCardell, Sierra McOmie, Caitlin Porter, Allison Saul, Haleigh Skiles, William

Stewart, Taylor Stotts, Cole Thorpen, Morgan Vanetti, Nikiphoros Vlastos, Kylie

Watson, Samantha White, Matthew Willadsen.

Freshmen:  Parker Albert, Hannah Beran, Rosslyn Brownell, Kelly Cloninger, Bryant

Crouse, Aspen DeLano, Jacob Dietz, Grace DuBay, Illeana Elder, Morgan Felbeck,

Daiven Francis, Chandra Frank, Jhett George, Madison Gillum, Logan Glenn, Abbi

Handeland, Savannah Hawkins, Stephanie Higbee, Matthew Hills, Eleanor Holloway,

Alexis Holscher, Sarah King, Briahnna Manning, Tasha McEvoy, Destinee Pabst,

Natalie Plumb, Halley Pomeroy, Avery Potter, Benjamin Radosevich, Jaden Reece,

Haley Sandefer, Isabella Schultz, Dinh Tran, Kleo Vlastos, Sidney Wilson, Danielle

Scholastic Honor Roll:  3.50 – 3.99 GPA and minimum of 5 classes

Seniors:  Samuel Airisa, James Alloway, David Barager, Jarrett Barr, Mackenzie

Beagles, Daniel Bliss, Bryce Brenton, Austin Bucher, Jessica Charron, Siri

Christensen, Katelin Clucas, Emma Clymer, Madeline Cox, Logan Crow, Mikayla

Cummings, Haley Davis, Chandler Dean, Alysha Dorman, Allison Edwards, Abby

Ellbogen, Sierra Force, Kelsea Frymire, Lyle Fuson, D'Koda Geer, Sarah Hall, Micah

Heyer, Nathaniel Holloway, Katarina Huss, Maya Johnson, Brittany Johnson, Charity

Jones, Cody Kidney, Mark Kinder, Hunter Kuhn, Tristan Kutzer, Amy Ladd, Kimberly

Lazar, Alexis Leary, Lauren Lindsey, Spencer Maple, Alexa Martinez, Nicholas

Minotti, Dallen Neese, Connor Picard, Jeffery Pike, Casey Racki, William Rice,

Kenneth Roy, Sierra Sanchez, Haley Scoffield, Jacob Sirokman, Kaleb Spiva, Brianna

Spurlin-Bock, Nathan Tabor, Brielle Tobin, Rylee Vandervoort, Elise Verboomen,

Kourtney Wambeke, Kegan Wass, Shelby Whitman, Cody Workman, Collin Zoeller.

Juniors:  Evan Armijo, Kaysia Armijo, Ashley Balch, Katherine Barella, Makenna

Bennett, Raechel Berens, Lindsay Bergman, Spencer Bernard, James Bisiar, Leslie

Briscoe, Riley Brush, Morgan Bundy, Trey Campbell, Mikayla Carper, Trey Cimburek,

Monique Clarkson, Leron Corson, Brianna Crisp, Paige Ehrenhart, Emily Fagerstone,

Abbigail Faxon, Lorissa Finchum, Sarah Gehred, Skylar Gray, Zoe Gray, Marissa

Green, Katherine Gruner, Taylr Hall, Rachael Harsha, Madison Hartnett, Isaac Heady,

Austin Hecker, Colten Heil-Holt, Owen Januska, Amber Johnson, Garrett Johnson,

Jaye Johnson, Kaleb Julian, Sierra Keil, Nicholas Kuhnel, Robert Leyba, Keaton

Lovato-Hegdahl, Madison McLimore, William Moffat, Jadyn Nelson, Baylee O'Neal,

Alexis Orr, Michael Peterson, Hailey Phillips, Olivia Plewes, Jordan Quig, Timi

Reynolds, Luiz Rocha, Sarah Rohde, Chloe Sale, Caitlyn Shafer, Jenah Shafer, Cassidy

Shattuck, Brooke Sides, Alissa Smith, Adriana Terrazas Pacheco, Kasen Urhammer,

Charles Wiggins, Sierra Wilson.

Sophomores: Benjamin Acres, Tristan Adamson, Wyatt Atkinson, Tatianna Baldwin,

Erin Berdahl, Taylor Berg, Streeter Boatright, Jessica Box, Brett Brenton, Hunter

Brown, Hunter Bullard, Casey Anne Clemons, Esmeralda Cortez, Julia Cox, Britney

Crimm, Laura Delano, Joseph DeSuno, Ashlyn DeVore, Liane Dia, Preston Dickerson,

Tresa Dilts-Vargas, Abigail Dotterer, Kayla Dowler, Skylar Eades, Sahala Erikson,

Tyler Feather, Emilie Fittje, Britney Force, Maeson Gallegos, Marquel Gibson, Caleb

Giles, Nicholas Gindulis, Brennan Hagar, Kyler Halverson, Harper Hatch, Jessica

Hathaway, Memphis Hooper, Megan Jackson, Shannon Jarrard, Kaici Jensen, Hayley

Jones, Alaina Kegler, Ashley Kelley, Elizabeth Kerr, Austin King, Ashley Licursi,

Sierra Martinez, Kaitlyn Mayhue, Cynthia McLean, Kyle Messer, Ethan Miller,

Christopher Minotti, Leland Mooren, Sierra Moser, Parker Munsey, Luna Nelson,

Catherine O'Connor, Terrell-Robert Oliver, Kayla Ostrem, Mariah Percy, McKennah

Percy, Bailey Perkins, Kara Piper, Roger Price, Dakota Reeves, Wesley Rice, Brianna

Romero, Emma Shutts, Sidney Skovgard, Andrew Solberg, Caleb Stahl, Michael

Stanley, Benjamin Stoner, Rylan Thronburg, Andrew Underwood, Brandon Vega,

Michael Walock, Kyle Walsh, Rashan Williams, Sara Williams, Peyton Wilson, Chance

Wray, Matthew Yarger, Aletta Ziehl.

Freshmen: Garrett Aune, Emerson Beck, Pierce Bernard, Emilee Bertagnole, Bailey

Bonner, Winter Bowen, Jennifer Box, Chase Brachtenbach, Dominique Bragg, Hunter

Brandt, Hunter Brown, Ciera Burgess, Brayden Busch, Danielle Busch, Keegan Butts,

Tehl Campbell, Brennon Cooper, Daniel Cordova, Joshua Corr, Alexandria Cummins,

Libby Edwards, Isabel Eveland, Sierra Forsyth, Raeyn Gallegos, Sarah Galles, Paisley

Gehring, Kyle Gulle, Morgan Harshman, Bryson Hartl, Hannah Hatch, Colter Hiser,

Keith Hoffman, Michael Hollister, Anya Hopkins, Torena Houston, Natalie Jacobs,

Zachary Jarrard, Jonathan Johnson, Drew Johnson, Riley Kennedy, Austin Kessner,

Kaitlyn Kessner, Kaitlin Kofakis, Ryan Leyba, Courtney Lillie, Austin Miller, Maegan

Morrow, Madilynne Nading, Angel Olson, Alysa Orr, Annette Pasley, Adam Pickett,

Destry Pomroy, Christian Rasmussen, Corey Rizzi, Leeanna Rowland, Randal Ruger,

Braxton Sambrano, Brittany Sanchez, Brandyn Shane, Bridgett Sims, Anastacia Slack,

Tevyn Smith, Darwin Smith, Jordan Stauffer, Tarran Steele, Kayla Stibley, Ashley

Sucher, Korlyn Sweeney, Brayden Sybrant, Matthew Tabor, Carlos Tagle, Baylie Till,

Michael Utech, Hannah VanTassel, Kaleigh VanWyk, Alexandra Vincent, Tatianna

Achievement Honor Roll:  3.0 – 3.49 GPA and minimum of 5 classes

Seniors: Phillip Accardo, Francesca Allen, Jordan Baker, Laura Bowers, Mollyshae

Cadwell, Mikaela Caron, Richard Christensen, Brittne Clark, Samantha Cogdill,

Katelyn Cooper, Rayleigh Coursen, Brevan Davis, Evan Dolajak, Taylor Edwards,

Alexandria Ekler, Shelby Engleman, Thatcher Ferguson, Dustin Ferguson, Amanda

Gallegos, Jordan Gazdik, Eli Hamilton, Bion Hank, Kody Harding, Taylor Hatcher,

Bridger Helm, Caleb Hett, Whitney Johnson, Sean Johnson, Emily Jones, Laton Jones,

Joseph Keating, Chase Leinonen, Isaiah Like, Breyannah Long, Bailey Menzel,

Desiree O'Malley Wright, Monica Olson, Adisen Parsons, Jocelyn Perez, Jesus Perez

Sapien, Emma Plett, Nicolas Pond, Shaline Putnam, McKenna Rezanina, Weston

Richner, Miranda Riley, Karen Romero, Benjamin Sherman, Jacob Skovgard, Kiara

Smith, Jaclyn Soler, Dalton Stack, Brody Staten, Molly Sucher, Lucas Vlastos, Cody

Wilkinson, Antionette Wolfe.

Juniors: Casey Baalhorn, Amber Bennett, Paige Bishop, Christian Bjorklund,

Matthew Bjornson, Whitney Brown, Benjamin Campbell, Michelle Compston,

Meghan Compton, Duncan Cowan, Andrea Cuevas, Tyler Cummings, Carlos Daniel,

Emily Daniels, Leslay Decker, Kirstine Duncan, Nicole Eckhart, Alan Elertson, Roslan

Fichtner, Tyler Fink, Aleana Fowler, Tyberious Francis, Theron Francisco, Megan

Frank, Rebecca Franklin, Rylie Garner, Kenneth Green, Morgan Hank, Logan

Harbaugh, Makenzie Harris, Michael Harshman, Alexis Hartman, Gelsey Hoover,

Kaylee Jeffers, Jerren Johnson, Kelsea Kennedy, Hozanna Kiker, William Knight,

McKayla Lake, Michael Langmade, Johnathon Lipps, James Lord, Madison Lynch,

Matthew Maddox, Kaitlyn Maloney, Brent Masten, Troy McBee, Aidan McCroskey,

Kati Mooney, Micheal Nading, Yazmina O'Neill, Peyton Osborne, Tory Perritt, Garrett

Peterson, Joshua Reyes, Sydney Russ, Victoria Smith, Eli Thomas, Keaton Valdez,

Michaela Wallace, Hariah Weese, Courtney Westbrook, Sierra White, Shawna

Williams, Brandon Wilson, Diana Yanez, Hector Yanez.

Sophomores: Dylan Anderson, Ian Barrett, Dennis Barrett, Tyler Boor, Nicholas

Brost, Christopher Brown, Andrius Bryson, Jazmine Burritt, Warren Byer, Chelsi

Chapman, Andrew Christy, Chase Clark, Whisper Cloward, Wesley Coffel, AraBella

Cole, Clarice Cooper, Cameron Cox, Hailey Criscola, Thomas Cundall, Chloe D'Arcy,

Dakota DeArmon, Jenna Douglas, Benjamin Garvin, Raeanna Glidewell, Christina

Glidewell, Ellary Golumb, Jaden Gough, Benjamin Grant, Kaycee Gurkin, Baylee Hack,

Jesse Harshman, Connor Henshaw, Trevor Hible, Kolbe Hoppa, Melissa Huber, Larry

Kaiser, Breshawna Kelly, Nathan Keys, Hayley Klungness, Jonathan Kroes, Michael

Lazar, Annalese Lehmbeck, Ashley Lempka, Kady Locke, Nathaniel Loepp,

Catherynne Long, Natalie McNealey  , Tomas McWhorta, April Metcalf, Lane Meyers,

Joshua Mosier, Tiffanie Moyer, Benton Nelson, Sarah Noel, Brett Norvelle, Kathleen

O'Rourke, Ronni Owens, Gracie Patterson, Faith Pedersen, Dominick Redman, Jacob

Ricketts, Kaelan Rodriguez, James Rowland, Zachary Salazar, Joshua Sanchez,

Elizabeth Sanford, Kodilynn Schmidt, Sarah Schreckengost, Nataliya Simakova,

Daniel Slack, Jared Sleep, Haylee Smith, Tanner Smith, Nicholas Smith, Mario

Starnes, Karl Svenson, Madeleine Taheri, Kyle Taylor, Brock Tille, Madison Torczon,

Ronald Treloar, Kynsie Valdez, Deanna Wagner, Kalli Wass, Katherine Whalen,

Elizabeth Wiand, Justin Widenham, Bladen Williams, Erin Wnuk, Jessamyn Wolff,

Aiyanna Wolz, Taidje Wynn, Corwin Yetter.

Freshmen:   Cassidy  Alvarado, Michael Antonovich, Skyleigh Armstrong, Glenn

Atwood, Collin Bagner, Griffin Bailey, Jacob Bentley, Alexis Bentz, Jordan Bertagnole,

Dakota Bullock, Reegan Chadderdon, Kyle Christensen, Kooper Claney, Garrett

Clasen, Evan Corson, Damond Cottrell, Ethan Cox, Elijah Eastlund, Amanda Elizondo,

Gillen Faxon, Katherine Ferguson, Anneleya Finch, Jared Flanigan, Jade Fuller,

Destiny Garcia, Dylan Giere, Trinity Godwin, Zachary Green, Felicity Hall, Kevin

Harding, Brandon Haskins, Canyon Hawkinson, Casey Hedges, Byron Hernandez,

Daniel Jarrard, Carson Johnson, Meghan Jones, Cheradyn Kettley, Brandon King,

Victoria Kline, Emerson Kopp, Devin Leslie, Jordan Mack, Sergio Martinez Martinez,

Tori McMurray, Caitlin Minahan, Kilah Moore, Klarissa Mundy, Paola Munguia-

Patino, Jacinda Nicholson, Thomas Parke, Blake Pool, Jered Potter, Taylor Reeb,

Emily Richardson, Rene Rino, Tristan Roe, Janet Roy, Kyle Schanck, James

Schirlinger, Jaylee Schnabel, Jessica Shedden, Kadi Shelton, Sean Smith, Devyn

Steinke, Miriam Sutphin, Teresa Urena, Jordan Vanetti, Jaden Vroman, Alexandra

Wallis, April Waterman, Karsten White, Breanne Wilkinson, Daphne Wright, Violet

Wright, Nathaniel Yeado

Kelly Walsh Second Quarter, 2015-16 Honor Rolls

 

Principal: 4.0 GPA

Seniors: Adrien Bonnegrace, Connor Brewster, Caitlyn Burkett, Jocelyn Engen, Megan Foley, Molly Fretland, Franklin Froehlich, Robert George, Nycole Gomez, Lindsay Goodwin, David Gray, Pricylla Hershberger, Katelynn Hurst, Ryan Isennock, Trey Jennings, Noah Kaufmann, Abigail Kramer, Katelyn Mcgee, Jeremy Miller, Malaya Morisette, Grant Murphy, Colin O’Neill, Jairo Perez, Jason Pierantoni, Mickaela Reid, Isaac Riley, Jordan Ruckle, Dylan Rufenacht, Tristan Skinner, Destinee Spurlin, Courtney Stai, Nicholas Steele, Taylee Stone, Donavon Stufft, Taylor Thompson, Kyleigh Tilton, Zachary Whipps, Briauna White, Andee Wilcox, Dylan Wisser, Samantha Zirger, Laura Zurawski

 

Juniors: Alexys Arnold, Mickelle Bisbee, Tanner Bloom, Brooke Brasiel, Jonathan Brooks, Kendra Brutsman, Lydia Buckingham, Alyssa Burton, Mackenzie Chadderdon, Abigail Chambers, Colby Cloward, Rebekah Conway, Madison Coventry, Meghan Cruickshank, Ethan Davis, Richelle Dietz, Riley Dimick, Cheyanna Dirks-Yesel, Michaella Dukart, Trevor Evenson, Johnathan Foster, Joseph Furniss, Veronica Garcia, Megan Gardiner, Emily Gorman, Tyler Gossman, Tyler Gregory, Hannah Hall, Isabel Hernandez, Kaitlyn Hettinger, Brianna Hunter, Taylar Jackett, Sydnee Jensen, Alissa Kopp, Lia Kopp, Taran Kuntz, Morgan Lipps, Carson Lougee, Samuel Mabey, Caitlin Mann, John Mann, Ana Merchant, Bailey Neff, Harriet Norcross, Jade Palmer, Kailey Parker, Grady Parrish, Torin Perrett, Bailee Peterson, Lacey Phillips, Gabrielle Reimann, Sarah Retherford, Tatiana Rice, Nicholas Robinson, Samuel Scott, Jensen Sherwin, Jose Simarro, Jared Spaulding, Jonah Spicher, Tayler Stephenson, Tori Strom, Joel Strube, Allee Szewczyk, Ryan Tuck, Vincent VanVugt, Makayla Wheeler, Madison Wilhelm, Ryan Wolfe

 

Sophomores: Emily Adkins, Bailey Anderson, Cayley Anderson, Dallin Bell, Dayna Berg, Sofie Bjorksten, Abigail Blesi, Jarod Brownlow, Josephine Buffa, Maren Bullard, Kassidy Bunn, Olivia Chase, Caitlinne Chenoweth, Kristen Cheser, Abigail Childs, Kendal Chipperfield, Jaliegah Davis, Taylor Delaney, Megan Distler, Justice Dunn, Madeline Eathorne, Emily Eidsness, Hailey Everard, Laiba Fatima, Connor Ficken, Joshua Gaither, Michaela Gromer, Kelly Hanshaw, Ashtyn Harmsen, Haylie Hasbrouck, Hunter Hasskamp, Hannah Henry, Stephen Hoversland, Hallie Jimenez, Micah Jones, Napa Kaiyarath, Andrew Ker, Jennifer Kline, Paige Lane, Jennifer Ly, Maddison Mahlum, Caige McComb, Maxwell Moore, Chloe Nelson, Marcus Nolasco, Matthew Paris, AnnaCatherine Pickrell, Joshua Pierantoni, Katie Richards, Madison Rust, Kaitlyn Sanford, Bryanna Schiller, Abigail Schoup, Ana Shickich, Brianna Sims, Katelyn Sims, Kiara Sims, Jenna Spaulding, Clarissa Stinson, Yu Ying Tang, Hannah Taylor, Dylan Thompson, Anya Tuft, Lauren Tyson, Grace Vigneri, Madison Vinich, Kolton Watson, Brittani Wert, Keaton Westhoff, Payton Wetzel

 

 

Freshmen: Brooke Abbott, Joshua Ahrndt, Brayden Alberts, Kylee Anderson, Karina Beltran, Elaina Burris, Jarred Carlstrom, Jessica Cordova, Sage Coventry, Jenna Crouse, Alexis DePaolo, Shayna Deveraux, Sage Dobby, Aubrey Dort, Austen Engberg, Brandon Evenson, Lane Fanto, Marcus Flores, Preston Folchert, Alyssa Funk, Jaylyn Garfield, Gracyn Hansen, Jenna Harley, EdwinJay Harvey, Nicholas Henderson, Jacob Hernandez, Jordan Hill, Sydney Holder, Saaj Hull, Shawn Iszler, Enrique Jimenez, Isabelle Jones, Nicole Klungness, Jordan Koch, Tess Kurka, Asia Larson, Hadley Lloyd, Sierra Lloyd, Rebecca Mabey, Avery Maxner, Alexia Mendez, Audrey Mitchell, Paige Muller, Jocelyn Olson, Abby Phillips, Cassidy Raabe, Shawna Rausch, Quillan Reed, Afton Reichenbach, Zachary Reynolds, Jadelyn Rice, Brant Riecker, Grace Ritchie, Isabelle Salazar, Kaitlyn Schubert, Izabelle Smith, Hannah Smothers, Mason Stowell, Madelaine Strayer, Joenon Sulzen, Hannah Taulealea, Izak Triplett, Steven Turman, Jacob Tuttle, MaKayla VanOordt, Kailey Walker, Seth White, Travis Wicks, Olivia Wise, Bailee Wistisen, Jasmyne Wright

 

Scholastic: 3.50 – 3.99 GPA

Seniors: Tylar Anderson, Lauren Bayer, Sarah Beck, Yandi Becker, Vivian Bekke, Jazmin Bjorksten, Julianna Bjorksten, Dalton Blasé, Tyler Brownlow, Madison Bunn, Jared Carlson, Michael Choma, Makenzie Colling, Keaton Collins, Ashlyn Daniels, Dylan Doherty, Taylynn Dupree, Isabella Ellis, Analea Everard, Baylie Fresquez, Drew Fritzler, Austin Funk, Tyler Gallegos, Zachary Garfield, Natalie Gedicke, Mary Gray, Spencer Gray, Shawn Gremp, Dansie Hardy, Allyn Harris, Shaela Harvey, Austin Haupt, Timothy Heward, Charish Hoover, Chase Hull, Crissa Jennings, MaKenzie Kirkendall, Isabel Kronland, Ethan Lack, Brook Lindstrom, Kloie Markve, Tomas Martinez, Anna Lotta Melin, Mackenzie Mohr, Shaelyn Moore-Hytrek, Daniel Nesterenko, Joshua Norcross, MaKenzie Norden, Jacob Oestreich, Olivia Perkins, Maddison Reed, Ellie Rone, Mary Schroer, Andrea Schulz, Jade Sheffield, Jarrin Shelley, Alexis Shoopman, Zachary Sixbey, Shanel Snider, Devin Strickler, Jesse Taylor, Denise Van Der Maas, Shanaea VanderPol, Randy Walworth, Kelby Watson, Deanna Welsh, Mersades Weymouth, Priscilla Wigington, Levi Wood, Jeremiah Young

 

Juniors: Nathan Aagard, Landree Adams, Sarah Anderson-Rott, Victoria Bailey, Bethany Baker, Kelli Bennion, Brian Bessy, Kaitlyn Birkle, Hayden Blasé, Aurora Bowden, Jessica Bowlby, Tade Brown, Angela Brus, Aubrie Burch, Caleigh Burgen, Cameron Carter, Sierra Clark, Jacob Collier, Levi Connell, Marissa Cook, Alec Cottrell, Madison Crawford, Angelina Cruz, Grace Czellecz, Timothy Degroot, Maria Diaz Hernanez, Athena Eckerle, Holden Eckhardt, Ella Edwards, Kelsey Entrop-Buck, Shelby Foery, Anthony Fowler, Lamont Frisby, Alexa Garfield, Noah Glynn, Jose Goerlich-Leon, Richard Gonzales, Andrew Gronning, Alan Harley, Ryan Harrison, Mathew Henman, Teara Hermon, Leo Hermosillo, Bryce Hester, Cailin Hodgson, Owen Hof, Caleb Hopman, Harley Jackson, Madison Jaquez, Austin Kampa, Cole Kilts, Garrett Lacko, Sara Lamb, Matthew Lewallen, Parker Lougee, James Lucid, Kenneth Manasco, Samuel Marsh, Hailey Martin, Savannah Masters, Ryan McMullen, Matthew Melton, Anthony Mendoza, Cassidy Miskimins, Chandler Moore, Austin Moser, Quentin Moter, Emmanuel N’tula, Nicholaus Nations, Timothy Nolan, Natalie Norton, Jannelle Ordiway, Abigail Orr, Devin Palepale,

Jacob Pearson, Morgan Pebbles, Brianna Penka, Faith Pierson, Lauren Podjun, Leslie Podjun, Kathleen Pull, Valerie Rapp, Ethan Rentz, Zachary Richards, Kyle Ryan, Austin Schaff, Daniel Seegmiller, Clacie Simmons, Kyra Smith, Payton Stack, Chelsea Staley, Brittney Steele, Michael Stolte, Ivan Stringfellow, Tabitha Tarasoff, Gavin Terminie, Cathron Thompson, Paige Van Houten, Brooke White, Evan White, Jeremiah Wilkinson, D’Maerik Wilson, Shelby Wilson, Payton Wirtz, Rubie York

 

Sophomores: Maria Acosta Villegas, Mercedees Adamson, Savannah Allsop, Caylee Anderson, Emily Applegate, Alyssa Atnip, Katie Bays, Jonah Blom, Riley Box, Devin Brewer, Alex Bridge, Kaitlyn Brownfield, Victoria Bryant, Katlyn Buus, Londynn Calkin, Samantha Carpenter, Caleb Cash, Cody Cassity, Savanna Christensen, Brooke Cleverly, Danielle Colbert, Evan Cothren, Jared Daniels, Jeremy Day, Cassidy DeLozier, Severin Donnelly, Almaz Dunn, Steven Ellbogen, Irie Elliott, Tre Espinoza, Cayley Fleischman, Joseph Geil, Kristopher Hale, Rayne Hamm, Abram Hansen, Mariah Hartgrave, Gabriel Hernandez-Gonzalez, Ian Higgins, Rose Howse, Jessica Hutchinson, Jamia Johnson, Aqua Kaiser, Mackenzie Kern, Malin Krahn, Cynthia Locker, Taylor Maese, Cory Marcy, Kimberly Martin, John McGinley, Arvid Messmer, Seth Meyer, Lyndi Miller, Alisten Minnix, Jasmin Morfin, Dilon Nostestine, Fallon Podrazik, Dawson Poste, Jaymon Roan, Mattie Robinson, Bailee Rodgers, Brianna Rohrer, Natalie Ross, Jordan Rowe, Madelyn Sheley, Dustyn Silveira, Rebecca Singer, BreAnna Skinner, Tristen Smith, Peter Snyder, Calvin Speth, Maycie Stack, Dana Starken, MaKayla Steinberg, Madison Strohschein, Dylan Stupak, Elizabeth Tharp, Hanna Tippin, Nathan Trujillo, Madeleine Walock, Rylie Weidner, Parker Wilson

 

Freshmen: Sierra Adams, Bryce Amedee, Alexis Arteta, Abigail Baker, Madison Ballard, Tess Bjorksten, Elisa Black, Brooklyn Blasé, Channing Bohnet, Natalie Bounds, Brooks Browning, Austin Brus, Grace Buffa, Izabelle Cardenas, Kendyll Castillo, Noah Chavez, Maklayla Coleman, Julia Conte, Kyndle Cutler, Stormie Daniels, Sarah Day, Riley Delk, Lesley Doney, Dante Driskell, Shyanne Dyer, Haylie Ebarb, Angela Edwards, WyLee Esau, Ryan Foy, Gabrielle Garris, Kegan Garwood, Audrianna Goss, Sarah Griner, Kira Harden, Rikki Hayes, Kymberlee Heaton, Esperanza Hermosillo, Aurora Heuer, Caroline Heward, Laurel Hodgson, Kaitlyn Hopkins, Alexandra Howery, Zachary Hunter, Morgan Jaquez, Noah Katsmann, Shaney Kruse, Mikaeli Lacey, Maddison Leclair, Caitlin Logan, Fredy Lopez Lopez, Stephen Lovato, Sarah Ly, Mary MacGuire, Ashlynn MacPherson, Kylee Magee, Brianna Mahoney, Joshua Martin, Tyronica McAdam, Logan McCoy, Peyton McGinty, Christopher Means, Ryleigh Mitchell, Logan Moller, Haylie Morrison, Mikayla Morrison, Angela Mossman, Brennan Murphy, Payton Myers, Madison Nipper, Thomas Nolan, Sydney Oliver, Savannah Olson, Benny Ortiz-Corrales, Ross Padilla, Aurora Palmer, Michael Pate, Chase Petersen, Payton Pew, Jacob Pique, David Pritchard, Kyla Pull, Olivia Raicevich, Charles Raines, Emma Realing, Joshua Reifke, Natalie Reimann, Derek Robison, Faith Rock, Aurora Rohrer, Kirsten Roussel, Gage Rushing, Madison Seaman, Dylan W. Smith, Kylie Spangler, Remi Stuckey, April Szymanski, Lexie Tippin, Siri Ullery, Natalee Virachack, Tyler Whitley, Maisy Wilkinson, Spencer Wilson

 

 

 

Achievement: 3.00 – 3.49 GPA

Seniors: Rebecca Adams, Brody Arross, Matthew Austin, Skylar Bartz, John Bintner, Jamie Bradford, James Butler, Gabriel Carlson, Brenna Carrick, Gabrial Cisneros, Eric Conyers, Shawn Cornett, Brooklyn Counts, Kelseigh Counts, Deja Criss, Alex Elliott, Bryce Erdman, Alex Ferguson, Rebecca Ferris, Lauren Foy, Dustin Goss, Chaise Hedlund, Keegan Hornby, Hunter Hout, Keanna Kelly, Abbey Kersenbrock, Tanner Kirkman, Jacob Kostal, Lyle Kruse, Quinn Kurka, Andrea Lawrence, Steven Leete, Shelyndria MacDonald, Roger McPherson, Briza Medina, Joel Montoya, Cody Nabers, Nazyr Parker, Tracy Payne, Katie Pennell, Lindsay Richardson, Dawson Roscoe, Carmen Soffel, Emma Soumis, Logan Spiegelberg, Sasha Story, Kayla Swett, Krystian Tafoya, Kennedy Terry, LeRoy Thomas, Savanna Turville, Heaven Vidal, Kimberley Warner, Mikayla White, Amelia Wilhite, Chloe Wolford

 

Juniors: Sierra Alcala, Kyle Bacon, Arniel Batomalaque, Holly Bauchert, Conner Beitz, Meghan Brewer, Samantha Britton, Tayler Britton, Alexandra Bucklin, Brittany Burke, Garrett Burrows, Taylor Callies, Madelynn Caracena, Conner Chivers, Jamie Cody, Peyton Cook, Santana Costlez, Nickolas Crundwell, Faith Davis, Connor DeLozier, Carter Dunn, Chelsey Elvestad, Joaquin Garcia, Ashlyn Gracia, Samuel Griner, Preston Gromer, Ivan Gudino, Brandon Haverlock, Mikayla Hedstrom, Dylan Heide, James Hitchcock, Makenna Hout, Carson Jackson, Brooke Johnson, Taylor Johnstone, Yasmin Juarez, Colby Kidney, Von LaFave, Nathanial Locker, Christen MacGuire, Jordan MacMillan, Eli Myers, Olivia Nash, Jessica Nesterenko, Michael Neuman, Sergio Ojeda, Akiko Palmer, Joshua Petersen, Sydney Podrazik, Emily Popilek, Samuel Reifke, Nathaniel Robinson, Drew Rone, Nathan Sandoval, Jazmyn Scott, Baylee Shaffer, Colson Shaw, Skylar Sheffield, McKenna Shipper, Danielle Silveira, Calie Siplon, Brandon Sipp, Cecil Smith, Jessica Smith, Cooper Stone, Presley Stone, Kelson Sucher, Brittany-Kai Sutton, Harley Syvertson, Cecilia Szymczak, Hailey Terzich, Chelsea Thornburgh, Jeremy Thorvaldson, Axel Tunison, Cheyenne Turman, Chase Van Hecke, Kaylie Weiss, Tristin Williams, Elijah Wingfield, Lacey Wise, Madison Wise, Mason Wise, Hunter Wright

 

Sophomores: Lance Adams, Brock Amedee, Sheridan Antrim, Heather Avila, Payton Baker, Caelan Beardsley, Hannah Bonnegrace, Amara Brown, Nadya Carbajal, Ashley Chapman, Emma Cleaver, Chance Cole, Ashlyn Cooley, Caden Curry, Connor Custer, Madison Czellecz, Emily Daniels, Jordan Danielson, Jacob Dannar, Tayla Davis, Maddison Dedic, Elijah Dobbins, Madeline Doyle, Kassandra Dutro, Ericka Elton, Benjamin Elvestad, Johnathan Ericson, Kristen Feeback, Drew Fiedler, Calab Garoutte, Gavin Geis, Joseph Gilbar, Jevin Greenwood, Luke Hansen, Mark Heward, Abree Hill, Christopher Isennock, McKayla Jackson, Annalyse Johnson, Claire Johnson, Maddox Johnson, Wyatt Jones, Carter L’Ami, Marissa Leist, Wynter Lewis, Isaac Lockwood, Ryan Lowick, Hailey Lucero, Natasha Madigan, Dallas McCollum, Hunter Miller, Madelienne Miller, Logan Neuroth, Caitlyn Nguyen, Kellen Nighswonger, Korbyn Packard, Diadama Paden, Javen Palmer, Ashlynn Peverley, Thomas Pratt, Andrew Ramirez, Brittney Scarlett, Megan Scharpe, Willis Schneider, Katherine Schuetz, John Seith, Andrew Skovgard, Joshua Smith, Dalton Sollenberger, Shaelea Spargur, Nicolette Stover, Hannah Suhr, Angel Trevizo, Taylor Trujillo, Rhiannon Watkins, Veronica Wiese, Daniel Williams, Robb Wyatt, Leah York, Teldon Zimmerschied

Freshmen: Talia Addison, Meagan Anderson, Mercedes Back, Alexandra Bath, Matthew Beavers, Ryan Beavers, Zane Bible, Chad Bila, Josette Bowers, Gyzelle Bynum, Hannah Clark, Jada Collins, Hunter Corson, Tyler Davis, Clarissa De La Torre, Samantha DeWitt, Rylee Doyle, Rebecca Drake, Mekhi Embry, Rebeckah Gardner, Hannah Goetz, Chole Haag, Coral Hallcroft, Brea Harmon, Anna Harris, Amanda Haynes, Ireland Heinze, Logan Hensley, Andrew Hess, Dylan Hicks, Alexia Hill, Bryce Hindman, Gentry Hiser, Dominic Holloway, Shelby Humecky, Johnathan Jensen, Katherine Jurek, Claire Keating, Kathryn Kienzle, Ryan King, Amanda Kranich, Turner Lack, Brent Lindstrom, Katelyn Lux, Scott Martin, Marcus McCloud, Trinity Means, Kameron Mellon, Hannah Mendoza, Sabashton Miller, Johanna Moter, Skyler Nelson, Elle Neumiller, Duane Nussbaum, Jessica Parks, Marissa Perez, Travis Pitman, Whitney Porter, Connor Ralston, Benjamin Ridgeway, Chayci Russell, Ashley Sanchez, Joshua Schilling, Nicholas Schow, Adrianna Schroeder, Joseph Serrano, Connor Shopp, Gretchen Shutts, JayDen Simmons, Regann Sipe, Karson Skalsky, Timberlyn Slaugh, Jarrod Snider, Logan Soliz, Brock Spiegelberg, Samuel Stiehl, Painter Stone, Olivia Suhr, Devin Taylor, Jeramiah Taylor, Taylor Thorpe, Tiffany Trevizo, Timothy Underwood, Erin Valdez, Alfredo Varela, Noelle Vigneri, Miranda Waldrop, Hayden Walker, Devon Walters, Brandon Wassink, Jade Weakland, Gabe Weekes, Taylin White, Ashlyn Whitney, Chasee Wirtala, Josephine Wood

 

Roosevelt High School is pleased to announce the 2ND Quarter Honor Roll, 2016.

PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL – 4.0

Freshman: Diamond Selwyn.

Sophomore:  Destiney Largent.

Junior: Desiree Laman

Senior:  Abbie Richards
.

ACHIEVEMENT HONOR ROLL – 3.0 TO 3.99

Seniors:  Lane Bagwell, Marquis Barnes, Britany Becker, Max Hansen, David Kienzle,

Charissa Parker and Matthew Reynolds.

Juniors:  Requel Baca, Alicia Escarsega, Hope Gillespie, Trey Harmon, David Pickard,

Austin Rock, Corry Tanner, Angelica Tilton, Sabrina Triplett, Angel Varela-Munoz,

Tilynn Vega-Rush, Andrew Wanbaugh, (REACH), and Kail Wright.

Sophomores:  Austin Burd, Chance Cordova, John Dunkerley, and Shaniah Gaspar.

Freshmen:  Wyatt Abbott, Brooke Austin, Erica Daniel, Angel Gimbel, Destiny Martinez,

Chase Meshechek, and Brandon Yancey.

Midwest High School Honor Roll for 2nd Quarter

Principal's Honor Roll - 4.0
Kendell Smith
Alaina Fauber
Grace Wolff
Colby Uran
Dylan Fauber
Myriah Fauber
Jared Even
Kiya Guseman

Scholastic Honor Roll - 3.7-3.99
Blaine Herzberg
Madison Jones
Jacob Jones
Rebecca Schmidt
Kall Mayfield
Kaleb Smith
Hayden Nelson
Nicholas Ray

Achievement Honor Roll - 3.0-3.69
Tahayla Kohtala
Taliah LeBeaux
Kylee Sutherland
Jacqueline Walsh
Peter O'Brien
Hannah Palmer
Cortni Pickett
Idalia Harris
Skylar Lucas
Cheyanne Neilson
Rieley Ruebelmann
Julianna Stewart
Imagin Wysocki
Ava Blackmore
Dalton Bogart
Alex Garbutt
Corey Masters
Crystalyn Turner
Hannah Chapman
Logan Drinkwalter
Jasmine O'Brien
Alyssa Schwindt
Taegan Baeriswyl
Dustin Bogart
Jayson Frazier
Jacksyn Kesner
Jordan Neilson
Shawn Nelson
Natalie Ruebelmann
Burgandy Schwindt
Yesenia Arreola
Fantazya Harris
Diane Harrison
Dakota Owens
Garrett Richards