Keegan Berry, NC vs. Alex Ferguson, KW-photo courtesy of Roxy Skogen

It was a busy weekend for High School Wrestling at the Casper Events Center.  Both Natrona County Mustangs and Kelly Walsh Trojan Wrestling Teams had some great matches and which resulted in some State Placers.  Check out all the results below!

 

4A-106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cyro Montoya of Green River
2nd Place - Austin Cunningham of Campbell County
3rd Place - Caleb Nathan of Green River
4th Place - Sam Lester of Evanston
5th Place - Bryton Winchell of Cheyenne East
6th Place - Zach Mcinerney of Cheyenne Central
1st Place Match
Cyro Montoya (Green River) 44-3, So. over Austin Cunningham (Campbell County) 30-12, So. (MD 14-1).
3rd Place Match
Caleb Nathan (Green River) 23-8, Fr. over Sam Lester (Evanston) 32-11, So. (Dec 4-1).
5th Place Match
Bryton Winchell (Cheyenne East) 25-26, So. over Zach Mcinerney (Cheyenne Central) 20-24, Jr. (Dec 7-6).

4A-113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Danny Macy of Rock Springs
2nd Place - Nathan McCann of Green River
3rd Place - Trenten Heil of Sheridan
4th Place - Jose Aguilar of Campbell County
5th Place - Garrett Foster of Evanston
6th Place - Ty Turner of Sheridan
1st Place Match
Danny Macy (Rock Springs) 30-5, So. over Nathan McCann (Green River) 24-14, Fr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Trenten Heil (Sheridan) 23-17, So. over Jose Aguilar (Campbell County) 22-12, Fr. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Garrett Foster (Evanston) 24-22, So. over Ty Turner (Sheridan) 16-11, Jr. (Dec 3-0).

4A-120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cole Verner of Green River
2nd Place - Trevor Jeffries of Campbell County
3rd Place - Brett Brenton of Natrona County
4th Place - Takota Clark of Kelly Walsh
5th Place - Trevon Covolo of Sheridan
6th Place - Chase Vossler of Cheyenne East
1st Place Match
Cole Verner (Green River) 43-0, Sr. over Trevor Jeffries (Campbell County) 39-3, Fr. (Dec 5-1).
3rd Place Match
Brett Brenton (Natrona County) 34-11, Fr. over Takota Clark (Kelly Walsh) 34-21, Sr. (Fall 3:34).
5th Place Match
Trevon Covolo (Sheridan) 31-12, Fr. over Chase Vossler (Cheyenne East) 16-29, So. (Dec 7-6).

4A-126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ryder Jones of Cheyenne Central
2nd Place - Chase O`Melia of Green River
3rd Place - Gage Byers of Green River
4th Place - Levi Romsa of Cheyenne East
5th Place - Patrick Debaun of Rock Springs
6th Place - Aaron Candelaria of Laramie
1st Place Match
Ryder Jones (Cheyenne Central) 32-14, Jr. over Chase O`Melia (Green River) 29-14, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd Place Match
Gage Byers (Green River) 34-10, So. over Levi Romsa (Cheyenne East) 33-20, Sr. (Fall 2:37).
5th Place Match
Patrick Debaun (Rock Springs) 10-5, Jr. over Aaron Candelaria (Laramie) 46-18, Jr. (Dec 3-1).

4A-132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nate Parris of Cheyenne Central
2nd Place - Tucker Goss of Sheridan
3rd Place - Tucker Leland of Evanston
4th Place - Trenton Eldridge of Cheyenne East
5th Place - Robert Shirley of Campbell County
6th Place - Korbin Wagstaff of Evanston
1st Place Match
Nate Parris (Cheyenne Central) 21-3, Jr. over Tucker Goss (Sheridan) 38-11, Jr. (Dec 9-8).
3rd Place Match
Tucker Leland (Evanston) 30-10, Jr. over Trenton Eldridge (Cheyenne East) 15-14, Jr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (21-6)).
5th Place Match
Robert Shirley (Campbell County) 34-14, Sr. over Korbin Wagstaff (Evanston) 25-16, Sr. (Dec 6-5).

4A-138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Colton Hopkins of Green River
2nd Place - Kaden Schriner of Laramie
3rd Place - Dominic Miller of Sheridan
4th Place - Cole Kinnison of Cheyenne South
5th Place - Denton Skogen of Natrona County
6th Place - Steven Lahnert of Cheyenne East
1st Place Match
Colton Hopkins (Green River) 32-9, Sr. over Kaden Schriner (Laramie) 49-12, So. (Dec 10-5).
3rd Place Match
Dominic Miller (Sheridan) 28-19, Jr. over Cole Kinnison (Cheyenne South) 33-23, Jr. (MD 12-3).
5th Place Match
Denton Skogen (Natrona County) 29-19, Sr. over Steven Lahnert (Cheyenne East) 36-6, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).

4A-145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Daniel Hammond of Cheyenne South
2nd Place - Shandon Welsh of Green River
3rd Place - Clayton Atkinson of Natrona County
4th Place - Wyatt Avery of Sheridan
5th Place - Seth Green of Cheyenne East
6th Place - Triston Mckinsey of Campbell County
1st Place Match
Daniel Hammond (Cheyenne South) 57-1, Sr. over Shandon Welsh (Green River) 37-11, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Clayton Atkinson (Natrona County) 34-8, Sr. over Wyatt Avery (Sheridan) 27-15, Jr. (Dec 6-3).
5th Place Match
Seth Green (Cheyenne East) 38-22, So. over Triston Mckinsey (Campbell County) 23-23, Sr. (Dec 3-2).

4A-152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Logan Wagoner of Campbell County
2nd Place - Hayden Hastings of Sheridan
3rd Place - Austin Waters of Green River
4th Place - Matt Benardis of Natrona County
5th Place - Kole Case of Green River
6th Place - TJ Turner of Riverton
1st Place Match
Logan Wagoner (Campbell County) 33-11, Jr. over Hayden Hastings (Sheridan) 40-6, So. (Fall 1:52).
3rd Place Match
Austin Waters (Green River) 32-16, Sr. over Matt Benardis (Natrona County) 29-15, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
5th Place Match
Kole Case (Green River) 22-9, Sr. over TJ Turner (Riverton) 28-12, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).

4A-160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jordan Fischer of Campbell County
2nd Place - Carless Looney of Laramie
3rd Place - Keegan Berry of Natrona County
4th Place - Alex Ferguson of Kelly Walsh
5th Place - Koa Rodriguez of Riverton
6th Place - Josh Wilcox of Sheridan
1st Place Match
Jordan Fischer (Campbell County) 37-4, Sr. over Carless Looney (Laramie) 53-8, So. (Fall 5:45).
3rd Place Match
Keegan Berry (Natrona County) 35-11, Jr. over Alex Ferguson (Kelly Walsh) 41-16, Jr. (2-OT 2-1).
5th Place Match
Koa Rodriguez (Riverton) 28-16, So. over Josh Wilcox (Sheridan) 18-24, So. (Fall 2:36).

4A-170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - William Kishpaugh of Evanston
2nd Place - Bryce Lundberg of Cheyenne Central
3rd Place - Zachary Clark of Campbell County
4th Place - Daniel Slack of Natrona County
5th Place - Dylan Mondragon of Cheyenne South
6th Place - Logan Bulkley of Campbell County
1st Place Match
William Kishpaugh (Evanston) 41-5, Sr. over Bryce Lundberg (Cheyenne Central) 43-10, Jr. (Fall 5:03).
3rd Place Match
Zachary Clark (Campbell County) 26-18, Jr. over Daniel Slack (Natrona County) 24-11, Fr. (Dec 6-5).
5th Place Match
Dylan Mondragon (Cheyenne South) 28-19, So. over Logan Bulkley (Campbell County) 23-21, Sr. (Fall 2:36).

4A-182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Reece Prosser of Riverton
2nd Place - Brandon Shelstad of Campbell County
3rd Place - Hunter Hanks of Green River
4th Place - Austin Edwards of Natrona County
5th Place - Tanner Dobrenz of Kelly Walsh
6th Place - Kevin Doughty of Cheyenne East
1st Place Match
Reece Prosser (Riverton) 51-3, Sr. over Brandon Shelstad (Campbell County) 28-9, Sr. (Fall 5:55).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Hanks (Green River) 37-12, Sr. over Austin Edwards (Natrona County) 28-17, Sr. (Dec 10-5).
5th Place Match
Tanner Dobrenz (Kelly Walsh) 18-21, Sr. over Kevin Doughty (Cheyenne East) 32-20, Jr. (Fall 5:15).

4A-195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tevis Bartlett of Cheyenne East
2nd Place - Patrick Johnson of Campbell County
3rd Place - Brendan Hopkins of Green River
4th Place - Kyler Winchell of Cheyenne East
5th Place - Matt Reinig of Riverton
6th Place - Rhett Muchmore of Cheyenne Central
1st Place Match
Tevis Bartlett (Cheyenne East) 50-0, Sr. over Patrick Johnson (Campbell County) 22-15, Sr. (Fall 2:58).
3rd Place Match
Brendan Hopkins (Green River) 32-15, Jr. over Kyler Winchell (Cheyenne East) 33-21, Sr. (Fall 1:51).
5th Place Match
Matt Reinig (Riverton) 36-22, So. over Rhett Muchmore (Cheyenne Central) 17-21, Sr. (MD 10-1).

4A-220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kerry Powers of Sheridan
2nd Place - Zach Taylor of Campbell County
3rd Place - Jerry Looney of Laramie
4th Place - Gabriel Baldwin of Kelly Walsh
5th Place - Jordan Tucker of Green River
6th Place - Connor Martin of Evanston
1st Place Match
Kerry Powers (Sheridan) 35-4, Sr. over Zach Taylor (Campbell County) 17-6, Jr. (Dec 8-6).
3rd Place Match
Jerry Looney (Laramie) 47-11, Sr. over Gabriel Baldwin (Kelly Walsh) 34-18, Jr. (Fall 3:43).
5th Place Match
Jordan Tucker (Green River) 30-13, So. over Connor Martin (Evanston) 29-15, Jr. (Fall 5:06).

4A-285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chance Yanzick of Campbell County
2nd Place - Tory Music of Sheridan
3rd Place - Micah Burke of Cheyenne South
4th Place - Colton Wostenberg of Laramie
5th Place - Brayden Marker of Kelly Walsh
6th Place - David Romero of Riverton
1st Place Match
Chance Yanzick (Campbell County) 30-12, Sr. over Tory Music (Sheridan) 39-5, Sr. (OT 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Micah Burke (Cheyenne South) 29-11, Sr. over Colton Wostenberg (Laramie) 41-16, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Brayden Marker (Kelly Walsh) 30-16, Sr. over David Romero (Riverton) 22-13, Jr. (Dec 7-1).

3A-106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dane Waldron of Star Valley
2nd Place - William Atnip of Lander
3rd Place - Wyatt Guty of Cody
4th Place - Joe Taylor of Glenrock
5th Place - Trey Rodriguez of Torrington
6th Place - Taten Bennett of Douglas
1st Place Match
Dane Waldron (Star Valley) 42-7, Jr. over William Atnip (Lander) 35-13, Fr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Wyatt Guty (Cody) 21-11, Fr. over Joe Taylor (Glenrock) 60-13, Fr. (Dec 8-2).
5th Place Match
Trey Rodriguez (Torrington) 44-12, So. over Taten Bennett (Douglas) 23-17, Fr. (Fall 3:30).

3A-113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mark McConnell of Lander
2nd Place - Noah Wozney of Powell
3rd Place - Gavin Patterson of Star Valley
4th Place - Hunter Elmer of Buffalo
5th Place - Carter Hill of Star Valley
6th Place - Jonathan Sanchez of Cody
1st Place Match
Mark McConnell (Lander) 49-6, Jr. over Noah Wozney (Powell) 25-20, Sr. (Fall 3:09).
3rd Place Match
Gavin Patterson (Star Valley) 32-9, Fr. over Hunter Elmer (Buffalo) 21-17, Fr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Carter Hill (Star Valley) 26-19, So. over Jonathan Sanchez (Cody) 22-21, Fr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (15-0)).

3A-120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jackson Taylor of Glenrock
2nd Place - Palmer Schafer of Lander
3rd Place - Nathan Gifford of Cody
4th Place - Trevor Clark of Star Valley
5th Place - Wyatt Dunlap of Wheatland
6th Place - Dennon Parks of Newcastle/Upton
1st Place Match
Jackson Taylor (Glenrock) 60-2, Jr. over Palmer Schafer (Lander) 43-17, So. (Dec 15-8).
3rd Place Match
Nathan Gifford (Cody) 37-17, So. over Trevor Clark (Star Valley) 36-11, Fr. (Dec 7-4).
5th Place Match
Wyatt Dunlap (Wheatland) 25-20, Sr. over Dennon Parks (Newcastle/Upton) 27-15, Fr. (Fall 0:52).

3A-126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jake Thompson of Star Valley
2nd Place - Cole Reiner of Buffalo
3rd Place - Trevor Bennett of Douglas
4th Place - Koby Rodriguez of Torrington
5th Place - David Plummer of Cody
6th Place - Ben Elmlinger of Buffalo
1st Place Match
Jake Thompson (Star Valley) 38-8, Sr. over Cole Reiner (Buffalo) 49-6, So. (Dec 5-0).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Bennett (Douglas) 36-13, Jr. over Koby Rodriguez (Torrington) 22-18, Jr. (Fall 3:51).
5th Place Match
David Plummer (Cody) 24-18, So. over Ben Elmlinger (Buffalo) 17-13, Fr. (MD 12-3).

3A-132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chance Karst of Powell
2nd Place - Colton Parham of Powell
3rd Place - Kyle Carey of Lander
4th Place - Dylan Sandstedt of Douglas
5th Place - Jaccob Mickelson of Lovell
6th Place - Garrett Schwindt of Glenrock
1st Place Match
Chance Karst (Powell) 50-1, Jr. over Colton Parham (Powell) 38-9, Sr. (RULE).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Carey (Lander) 48-14, Sr. over Dylan Sandstedt (Douglas) 33-15, So. (Dec 11-4).
5th Place Match
Jaccob Mickelson (Lovell) 36-19, Sr. over Garrett Schwindt (Glenrock) 44-24, So. (Fall 1:41).

3A-138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon Claye of Star Valley
2nd Place - Nic Urbach of Powell
3rd Place - DeLancey Hodges of Worland
4th Place - Jake Logar of Douglas
5th Place - Trevor LaRose of Star Valley
6th Place - Ricky Larson of Newcastle/Upton
1st Place Match
Brandon Claye (Star Valley) 33-6, So. over Nic Urbach (Powell) 43-6, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
DeLancey Hodges (Worland) 29-13, Sr. over Jake Logar (Douglas) 36-20, Jr. (Fall 2:41).
5th Place Match
Trevor LaRose (Star Valley) 28-18, Jr. over Ricky Larson (Newcastle/Upton) 29-17, Jr. (MD 14-0).

3A-145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kye Catlin of Powell
2nd Place - Tyger Rodriguez of Torrington
3rd Place - Dan Beaudrie of Cody
4th Place - Wyatt Nield of Star Valley
5th Place - J.D. Nelson of Worland
6th Place - Dillon Weil of Lander
1st Place Match
Kye Catlin (Powell) 11-0, Jr. over Tyger Rodriguez (Torrington) 37-15, So. (MD 9-1).
3rd Place Match
Dan Beaudrie (Cody) 39-12, Fr. over Wyatt Nield (Star Valley) 26-23, Sr. (Fall 3:19).
5th Place Match
J.D. Nelson (Worland) 34-13, Jr. over Dillon Weil (Lander) 21-10, Sr. (Fall 2:51).

3A-152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Justin Polkowske of Torrington
2nd Place - Dalton Burgener of Douglas
3rd Place - Andrew VonRein of Lander
4th Place - Bailey Atkinson of Powell
5th Place - Dylan Brog of Star Valley
6th Place - Palmer Edholm of Worland
1st Place Match
Justin Polkowske (Torrington) 50-4, Sr. over Dalton Burgener (Douglas) 43-11, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Andrew VonRein (Lander) 49-9, Sr. over Bailey Atkinson (Powell) 31-18, Sr. (Dec 7-1).
5th Place Match
Dylan Brog (Star Valley) 25-19, So. over Palmer Edholm (Worland) 22-23, Sr. (MD 14-0).

3A-160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - John Beaudrie of Cody
2nd Place - Hunter Haman of Douglas
3rd Place - Merrill Beck of Lovell
4th Place - J D Smith of Rawlins
5th Place - Gabe Diede of Buffalo
6th Place - Tucker Darrah of Powell
1st Place Match
John Beaudrie (Cody) 22-3, Sr. over Hunter Haman (Douglas) 48-6, Sr. (Fall 5:20).
3rd Place Match
Merrill Beck (Lovell) 29-22, Jr. over J D Smith (Rawlins) 32-19, So. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Gabe Diede (Buffalo) 41-18, Sr. over Tucker Darrah (Powell) 25-19, Jr. (Dec 8-2).

3A-170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Davis of Powell
2nd Place - Colter Haman of Douglas
3rd Place - Ben Flickinger of Cody
4th Place - Logan Rodenbough of Jackson
5th Place - Tanner Verplancke of Buffalo
6th Place - Dalton Allen of Mountain View
1st Place Match
Jacob Davis (Powell) 40-3, Sr. over Colter Haman (Douglas) 32-3, Sr. (MD 14-3).
3rd Place Match
Ben Flickinger (Cody) 44-10, Sr. over Logan Rodenbough (Jackson) 31-18, Sr. (MD 13-0).
5th Place Match
Tanner Verplancke (Buffalo) 43-28, So. over Dalton Allen (Mountain View) 18-19, Sr. (Fall 3:00).

3A-182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Hoopes of Star Valley
2nd Place - Bowdy Long of Mountain View
3rd Place - Josh Dawson of Jackson
4th Place - Trevor McReynolds of Douglas
5th Place - Wade Goncalves of Worland
6th Place - Ty Dearcorn of Powell
1st Place Match
Austin Hoopes (Star Valley) 46-0, Sr. over Bowdy Long (Mountain View) 21-10, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Josh Dawson (Jackson) 28-11, Fr. over Trevor McReynolds (Douglas) 25-12, Sr. (Dec 7-4).
5th Place Match
Wade Goncalves (Worland) 40-9, Jr. over Ty Dearcorn (Powell) 30-18, So. (MD 10-2).

3A-195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zeke Collins of Lovell
2nd Place - Skyler Landerman of Cody
3rd Place - Alex Locke of Douglas
4th Place - Nathan Weyrich of Worland
5th Place - Dillon Hartranft of Jackson
6th Place - Erickson Garcia of Star Valley
1st Place Match
Zeke Collins (Lovell) 39-4, Sr. over Skyler Landerman (Cody) 28-7, Sr. (MD 20-6).
3rd Place Match
Alex Locke (Douglas) 38-8, Jr. over Nathan Weyrich (Worland) 31-12, Sr. (Fall 1:57).
5th Place Match
Dillon Hartranft (Jackson) 30-12, Jr. over Erickson Garcia (Star Valley) 29-16, Jr. (Dec 11-8).

3A-220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Beck of Worland
2nd Place - Nash Jolley of Lovell
3rd Place - Zach Easum of Powell
4th Place - Josh Calvert of Wheatland
5th Place - Tyler Picard of Douglas
6th Place - Lane Peasley of Wheatland
1st Place Match
Austin Beck (Worland) 35-11, Jr. over Nash Jolley (Lovell) 27-13, Sr. (Fall 3:26).
3rd Place Match
Zach Easum (Powell) 25-19, So. over Josh Calvert (Wheatland) 28-16, Jr. (Fall 4:28).
5th Place Match
Tyler Picard (Douglas) 25-16, Jr. over Lane Peasley (Wheatland) 19-9, Sr. (Fall 2:37).

3A-285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Riley Stringer of Powell
2nd Place - Nathan Kern of Worland
3rd Place - Michael Shmidl of Wheatland
4th Place - Jaret Collins of Lovell
5th Place - Cap McClure of Cody
6th Place - Lane Johnson of Torrington
1st Place Match
Riley Stringer (Powell) 32-4, Sr. over Nathan Kern (Worland) 16-5, So. (Fall 2:42).
3rd Place Match
Michael Shmidl (Wheatland) 39-9, Sr. over Jaret Collins (Lovell) 23-18, So. (Fall 3:53).
5th Place Match
Cap McClure (Cody) 22-16, Sr. over Lane Johnson (Torrington) 23-22, So. (Fall 1:56).

2A-106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dylan Humes of Moorcroft
2nd Place - Brian Crawford of Rocky Mountain
3rd Place - JJ Seaman of H. E. M.
4th Place - Isaac Ronning of Burns/Pine Bluffs
5th Place - Micheal Donaway of Sundance
6th Place - Donovan Dykes of Hulett
1st Place Match
Dylan Humes (Moorcroft) 31-8, So. over Brian Crawford (Rocky Mountain) 27-4, So. (Fall 5:08).
3rd Place Match
JJ Seaman (H. E. M.) 34-7, So. over Isaac Ronning (Burns/Pine Bluffs) 27-14, So. (Fall 4:45).
5th Place Match
Micheal Donaway (Sundance) 18-14, Fr. over Donovan Dykes (Hulett) 13-15, So. (Dec 13-11).

2A-113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brodie Douglass of Lyman
2nd Place - Dallas Taylor of Moorcroft
3rd Place - Keanan Pfisterer of Wind River
4th Place - Kash Kaufman of Lingle-Ft. Laramie
5th Place - Jaxon King of Saratoga
6th Place - Luis Burgos of Greybull/Riverside
1st Place Match
Brodie Douglass (Lyman) 31-9, Jr. over Dallas Taylor (Moorcroft) 25-7, Sr. (Fall 3:34).
3rd Place Match
Keanan Pfisterer (Wind River) 24-4, Jr. over Kash Kaufman (Lingle-Ft. Laramie) 37-9, So. (Dec 10-6).
5th Place Match
Jaxon King (Saratoga) 29-7, Fr. over Luis Burgos (Greybull/Riverside) 9-5, Jr. (Dec 3-2).

2A-120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trey Fischbach of Moorcroft
2nd Place - Vinchinzo Castle of Thermopolis
3rd Place - John Thoman of Wind River
4th Place - Tyler Abernathy of Lingle-Ft. Laramie
5th Place - Jorge Carmona of Greybull/Riverside
6th Place - Chase Lovercheck of Southeast
1st Place Match
Trey Fischbach (Moorcroft) 33-12, So. over Vinchinzo Castle (Thermopolis) 36-3, Sr. (Fall 1:45).
3rd Place Match
John Thoman (Wind River) 24-10, So. over Tyler Abernathy (Lingle-Ft. Laramie) 33-14, Jr. (MD 13-2).
5th Place Match
Jorge Carmona (Greybull/Riverside) 22-15, Jr. over Chase Lovercheck (Southeast) 26-19, Fr. (Dec 10-3).

2A-126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Connor Wilkinson of Shoshoni
2nd Place - Kole Schell of Moorcroft
3rd Place - Jayson Bowen of Cokeville
4th Place - Daynon Mowry of Saratoga
5th Place - Terral Collins of Lyman
6th Place - Marshall Gibbs of Greybull/Riverside
1st Place Match
Connor Wilkinson (Shoshoni) 37-5, Jr. over Kole Schell (Moorcroft) 29-8, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Jayson Bowen (Cokeville) 35-17, Jr. over Daynon Mowry (Saratoga) 29-12, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
5th Place Match
Terral Collins (Lyman) 11-7, Jr. over Marshall Gibbs (Greybull/Riverside) 21-25, Jr. (Dec 6-2).

2A-132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ryan Bradshaw of Thermopolis
2nd Place - Hunter Angel of Sundance
3rd Place - Hunter Mason of Saratoga
4th Place - Rowdy Cranston of Moorcroft
5th Place - Thomas Ingraham of Saratoga
6th Place - Austin Guyman of Lyman
1st Place Match
Ryan Bradshaw (Thermopolis) 35-1, Sr. over Hunter Angel (Sundance) 25-5, Sr. (Dec 7-0).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Mason (Saratoga) 35-13, Sr. over Rowdy Cranston (Moorcroft) 22-22, So. (Fall 1:39).
5th Place Match
Thomas Ingraham (Saratoga) 33-14, So. over Austin Guyman (Lyman) 25-20, Jr. (Dec 8-5).

2A-138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Taylor Chapin of Kemmerer
2nd Place - Tyler Lindquist of Rocky Mountain
3rd Place - Wyatt Rising of Moorcroft
4th Place - Cullen Becher of Thermopolis
5th Place - Chaze Wiant of Saratoga
6th Place - Todd Walker of Lingle-Ft. Laramie
1st Place Match
Taylor Chapin (Kemmerer) 38-4, Jr. over Tyler Lindquist (Rocky Mountain) 32-8, Sr. (Dec 7-5).
3rd Place Match
Wyatt Rising (Moorcroft) 23-16, Jr. over Cullen Becher (Thermopolis) 21-14, Fr. (Dec 10-4).
5th Place Match
Chaze Wiant (Saratoga) 32-11, Sr. over Todd Walker (Lingle-Ft. Laramie) 24-6, So. (Inj. 0:00).

2A-145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - James Teichert of Cokeville
2nd Place - Tate Allison of Moorcroft
3rd Place - Thatcher Spiering of Saratoga
4th Place - Ruger Lewis of Burns/Pine Bluffs
5th Place - Brett Wassberg of Moorcroft
6th Place - Orion Smith of Wright
1st Place Match
James Teichert (Cokeville) 50-3, Sr. over Tate Allison (Moorcroft) 42-12, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Thatcher Spiering (Saratoga) 42-8, Jr. over Ruger Lewis (Burns/Pine Bluffs) 40-20, So. (Fall 2:50).
5th Place Match
Brett Wassberg (Moorcroft) 35-18, So. over Orion Smith (Wright) 31-17, Jr. (Dec 6-3).

2A-152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Toby Reynolds of Moorcroft
2nd Place - Cole Hill of Greybull/Riverside
3rd Place - Jackson Linford of Cokeville
4th Place - Colt Lewis of Burns/Pine Bluffs
5th Place - Micheal Bluemel of Lyman
6th Place - Ricky Burton of Lingle-Ft. Laramie
1st Place Match
Toby Reynolds (Moorcroft) 42-5, Sr. over Cole Hill (Greybull/Riverside) 37-4, Jr. (Dec 8-6).
3rd Place Match
Jackson Linford (Cokeville) 20-7, Jr. over Colt Lewis (Burns/Pine Bluffs) 38-19, Sr. (MD 11-2).
5th Place Match
Micheal Bluemel (Lyman) 16-10, So. over Ricky Burton (Lingle-Ft. Laramie) 29-20, Jr. (Fall 2:46).

2A-160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Macen Petersen of Cokeville
2nd Place - Cody Ellison of Lyman
3rd Place - Kristopher Justice of Wind River
4th Place - Nate Clark of Cokeville
5th Place - Brady Thurston of Niobrara County
6th Place - Zak Rose of Dubois
1st Place Match
Macen Petersen (Cokeville) 46-5, Sr. over Cody Ellison (Lyman) 31-14, Sr. (Fall 3:25).
3rd Place Match
Kristopher Justice (Wind River) 34-13, Sr. over Nate Clark (Cokeville) 32-19, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Brady Thurston (Niobrara County) 33-10, Sr. over Zak Rose (Dubois) 31-15, Jr. (Fall 1:39).

2A-170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cameron Braden of Moorcroft
2nd Place - Reece Jolley of Hulett
3rd Place - Ellis Toomer of Cokeville
4th Place - Lane Nielsen of Greybull/Riverside
5th Place - Alex Dayton of Cokeville
6th Place - Milton Peden of Thermopolis
1st Place Match
Cameron Braden (Moorcroft) 38-7, Sr. over Reece Jolley (Hulett) 28-7, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Ellis Toomer (Cokeville) 22-6, Jr. over Lane Nielsen (Greybull/Riverside) 20-7, Jr. (Dec 7-0).
5th Place Match
Alex Dayton (Cokeville) 27-17, Sr. over Milton Peden (Thermopolis) 22-16, Fr. (MD 11-2).

2A-182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Braydon Busskohl of Lyman
2nd Place - Michael Yeradi of Wright
3rd Place - Rowan Hawk of Dubois
4th Place - Triston Rusch of Rocky Mountain
5th Place - Dmitri Driskell of Wright
6th Place - Solomon Petz of Moorcroft
1st Place Match
Braydon Busskohl (Lyman) 29-7, Sr. over Michael Yeradi (Wright) 37-4, Sr. (Dec 7-1).
3rd Place Match
Rowan Hawk (Dubois) 31-11, Sr. over Triston Rusch (Rocky Mountain) 20-17, So. (Fall 2:50).
5th Place Match
Dmitri Driskell (Wright) 9-7, Jr. over Solomon Petz (Moorcroft) 33-20, Fr. (Dec 8-5).

2A-195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jace Petersen of Cokeville
2nd Place - Lucas Schirmer of Southeast
3rd Place - River Schroeder of Burns/Pine Bluffs
4th Place - Yuli Viergets of Sundance
5th Place - Colton Fotheringham of Lyman
6th Place - Chase Meeker of Big Piney
1st Place Match
Jace Petersen (Cokeville) 38-5, Sr. over Lucas Schirmer (Southeast) 23-6, So. (Fall 0:54).
3rd Place Match
River Schroeder (Burns/Pine Bluffs) 20-10, Jr. over Yuli Viergets (Sundance) 17-12, So. (Fall 4:47).
5th Place Match
Colton Fotheringham (Lyman) 24-20, Sr. over Chase Meeker (Big Piney) 22-12, Jr. (Fall 2:33).

2A-220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Patrick Forster of Shoshoni
2nd Place - Sean Larson of Cokeville
3rd Place - Garrett Vezain of Rocky Mountain
4th Place - Tucker Allison of Moorcroft
5th Place - Bill Jones of Greybull/Riverside
6th Place - Seth Messick of Kemmerer
1st Place Match
Patrick Forster (Shoshoni) 38-6, Jr. over Sean Larson (Cokeville) 23-14, Sr. (Fall 1:59).
3rd Place Match
Garrett Vezain (Rocky Mountain) 20-15, So. over Tucker Allison (Moorcroft) 19-22, Fr. (Fall 2:28).
5th Place Match
Bill Jones (Greybull/Riverside) 15-10, Sr. over Seth Messick (Kemmerer) 19-17, Sr. (Fall 3:50).

2A-285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Galen LaGois of Shoshoni
2nd Place - Zane Hladky of Niobrara County
3rd Place - Wes Homewood of Rocky Mountain
4th Place - Tanner Feehan of Moorcroft
5th Place - John Hunter of Southeast
6th Place - Kyle Shepherd of Thermopolis
1st Place Match
Galen LaGois (Shoshoni) 36-7, Sr. over Zane Hladky (Niobrara County) 39-2, Sr. (Fall 0:27).
3rd Place Match
Wes Homewood (Rocky Mountain) 17-9, Jr. over Tanner Feehan (Moorcroft) 15-25, Fr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
John Hunter (Southeast) 22-12, Jr. over Kyle Shepherd (Thermopolis) 11-14, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).