Not many boys' basketball teams were in action over the holidays, but enough to bring you new standings.

These standings reflect all games played through Jan. 1, 2022.

Get our free mobile app

Teams are listed by their conference or conference quadrant record first. Then, they are listed by their overall record. If there is still a tie, teams are listed in alphabetical order.

4A East: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record) 

Kelly Walsh 6-0 

Sheridan 3-0 

Cheyenne East 6-1 

Cheyenne South 5-1 

Laramie 5-1 

Thunder Basin 8-2 

Cheyenne Central 4-3 

Campbell County 3-5 

4A West: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record) 

Natrona County 5-2 

Green River 3-3 

Riverton 3-3 

Evanston 1-5 

Rock Springs 1-5 

Star Valley 1-7  

Cody 0-3 

Jackson 0-3  

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record) 

Worland 2-1 

Lander 2-4 

Powell 1-2  

Lovell 1-3 

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record) 

Kemmerer 4-2 

Mountain View 4-4 

Lyman 3-4 

Pinedale 0-7 

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record) 

Douglas 6-0 

Buffalo 4-0 

Newcastle 2-3 

Thermopolis 1-3 

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record) 

Rawlins 3-1 

Burns 5-5 

Torrington 3-6 

Wheatland 2-4 

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record) 

Rocky Mountain 4-1 

Shoshoni 5-3 

Greybull 3-4 

Riverside 2-5 

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record) 

Wyoming Indian 1-3, 1-0  

Big Piney 3-1 

Wind River 4-3 

St. Stephens 5-1, 0-1 

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record) 

Tongue River 5-2 

Wright 5-3 

Sundance 4-3 

Big Horn 3-3 

Moorcroft 3-3 

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record) 

Pine Bluffs 5-2 

Lusk 3-4 

Glenrock 1-2 

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record) 

Ten Sleep 2-1 

Meeteetse 2-2 

Dubois 1-2 

Burlington 1-4 

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record) 

Encampment 2-1 

Little Snake River 3-3 

Saratoga 1-2 

Cokeville 1-5 

Farson-Eden 1-5 

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record) 

Upton 6-0 

Kaycee 2-2 

Midwest 1-1 

Hulett 2-4 

Arvada-Clearmont 0-3 

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches) 

Guernsey-Sunrise 3-1 

Southeast 3-5 

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2-5 

H.E.M. 1-3 

Glendo 0-0 

Rock River 0-3

High School Sports Pics of the Week Dec 16-18 Part 2

High School Sports Pics of the Week Dec 16-18 Part 2