Casper Speedway Results
It was another great night of racing action Friday night at the Casper Speedway. Here are your results from all classes.
Mini Stocks - Main Event
1) Daniel Adams, Casper, 35.00 pts
2) Eddie Adams, Casper, 33.00 pts
3) Dave Dilulo, Casper, 32.00 pts
Mini Stocks - Heat Race
1) Eddie Adams, Casper, 10.00 pts
2) Daniel Adams, Casper, 9.00 pts
3) Dave Dilulo, Casper, 8.00 pts
Hobby Stocks - Main Event
1) Shayna Reed, Casper, 35.00 pts
2) Justin Nation, Casper, 33.00 pts
3) Jesse Alcala, Casper, 32.00 pts
4) Jason Kegler, Casper, 31.00 pts
5) Troy Marker, Casper, 30.00 pts
6) Frances Roberston, Casper, 0.00 pts, DN
7) Brian Delaney, Casper, 0.00 pts, DN
Hobby Stocks - Heat Race
1) Justin Nation, Casper, 10.00 pts
2) Shayna Reed, Casper, 9.00 pts
3) Jesse Alcala, Casper, 8.00 pts
4) Jason Kegler, Casper, 7.00 pts
5) Troy Marker, Casper, 6.00 pts
6) Frances Roberston, Casper, 5.00 pts DN
7) Brian Delaney, Casper, 4.00 pts, DN
Mod 4s - Main Event
1) Tommy Manning, Gillette, 35.00 pts
2) Todd McCoy, Gillette, 33.00 pts
3) Glenn Asmus, Evansville, 32.00 pts
4) Benjie Bayne, Casper, 31.00 pts
5) Chris Harley, Casper, 30.00 pts
6) Darin Odell, Casper, 29.00 pts
7) Dakota Estrada, Cheyenne, 28.00 pts DN
8) Gordon Schuler, Casper, 27.00 pts DN
9) Travis Mayhew, Casper, 26.00 pts DN
10) Robert Harley, Casper, 25.00 pts DN
11) Brian Welch, Casper, 24.00 pts DN
12) Duane Manning, Gillette, 23.00 pts DN
13) Dave Dilley, Billings, MT, 0.00 pts DN
Mod 4s - Heat Race 2
1) Robert Harley, Casper, 10.00 pts
2) Duane Manning, Gillette, 9.00 pts
3) Benjie Banye, Casper, 8.00 pts DN
4) Darin Odell, Casper, 7.00 pts DN
5) Dakota Estrada, Cheyenne, 6.00 pts DN
6) Dave Dilley, Billings, MT, 0.00 pts DN
Mod 4s - Heat Race 1
1) Tommy Manning, Gillette, 10.00 pts
2) Glenn Asmus, Evansville, 9.00 pts
3) Todd McCoy, Gillette, 8.00 pts
4) Gordon Schuler, Casper, 7.00 pts
5) Travis Mayhew, Casper, 6.00 pts DN
6) Brian Welch, Casper, 5.00 pts, DN
7) Chris Harley, Casper, 4.00 pts, DN
Midwest Modified - Main Event
1) Rick Chorniak, Casper, 35.00 pts
2) Tommy Manning, Gillette, 33.00 pts
3) Cole Marlatt, Riverton, 32.00 pts
4) Justin Peterson, Bar Nunn, 31.00 pts
5) Nick Slocum, Evansville, 30.00 pts
6) Ray Nash, Evansville, 29.00 pts
7) Chris Warner, Casper, 0.00 pts DN
8) Rocky Thorpe, Casper, 0.00 pts DN
Midwest Modifieds - Heat Race
1) Rick Chorniak, Casper, 10.00 pts
2) Cole Marlatt, Riverton, 9.00 pts
3) Tommy Manning, Gillette, 8.00 pts
4) Ray Nash, Evansville, 7.00 pts
5) Justin Peterson, Bar Nunn, 6.00 pts
6) Chris Warner, Casper, 5.00 pts
7) Rocky Thorpe, Casper, 4.00 pts DN
8) Nick Slocum, Evansville, 3.00 pts DN
Dwarf - Main Event
1) Allen Corkill, WY , 35.00 pts
2) John Ehrhart, Casper, 33.00 pts
3) Josh Smith, Casper, 32.00 pts
4) Rod Gardner, - , 31.00 pts
5) Cory Snell, Casper, 30.00 pts DN
Dwarf - Heat Race
1) Josh Smith, Casper, 10.00 pts
2) John Ehrhart, Casper, 9.00 pts
3) Rod Gardner, - , 8.00 pts
4) Cory Snell, Casper, 7.00 pts
5) Allen Corkill, WY, 6.00 pts
Don't forget that the 2nd Annual Forest Canipe Memorial Race will be held at the speedway on June 22nd, 2012. Hopefully you recall that Forest was one of the original members of the community to help get the track up and running back in the '70s. He ran a local business and raced regularly at Casper Speedway until his untimely passing, three years ago.
Another don't forget: Remember, you can trade your loyalty points directly across for Casper Speedway tickets.
See you at the track!