Legion Baseball Scoreboard: June 12-17
Baseball action continues into the middle of June.
Here are the schedules and scores for the week.
Tuesday, June 12th:
Gillette Roughriders 7 Sioux Falls, SD Post 307 4
Casper Oilers 21 Riverton Raiders 0
Sheridan Troopers 15 Douglas Cats 8
Wheatland Lobos 13 Torrington Tigers 2
Jackson Giants 11 Rawlins Generals 1
Fremont, UT 13 Evanston Outlaws 11
Laramie Rangers 7 Colorado Diamond Club 6
Colorado Diamond Club 12 Laramie Rangers 8
Wednesday, June 13th:
Rock Springs Mustangs 16 Roosevelt, UT 4
Sheridan Troopers 9 Spearfish, SD 6
Sheridan Troopers 13 Spearfish, SD 9
Gering, NE 12 Wheatland Lobos 9
Cody Cubs 6 Lovell Mustangs 0 (Webster throws no-hitter)
Cody Cubs 14 Lovell Mustangs 4
Evanston Outlaws 16 Green River Knights 6
Laramie Rangers 3 Ralston Valley, CO 2
Laramie Rangers 11 Ralston Valley, CO 10
Thursday, June 14th:
Gillette Roughriders 10 Omaha, NE Roncalli 3
Farmington, NM 3 Cheyenne Post 6 0
Walla Walla, WA 9 Casper Oilers 1
Rawlins Generals 13 Douglas ‘B’ Team 11
Douglas ‘B’ Team 12 Rawlins Generals 2
Jackson Giants 3 Northern Utah 2
Jerome, ID 13 Jackson Giants 4
Friday, June 15th:
Greeley, CO Gojos 16 Cheyenne Post 6 6
Colorado Loaf ‘N Jug 8 Cheyenne Post 6 7
Casper Oilers 11 Butte, MT 0
Casper Oilers 12 Spokane, WA Bandits 0
Sheridan Troopers 12 Sturgis, SD 2
Sheridan Troopers 4 Sturgis, SD 2
Laramie Rangers 12 Lead-Deadwood, SD 0
Brookings, SD 9 Laramie Rangers 1
Wheatland Lobos 12 Lead-Deadwood, SD 4
Yankton, SD 11 Torrington Tigers 2
Torrington Tigers 4 Spearfish, SD 3
Billings, MT Bluejays 3 Cody Cubs 1
Billings, MT Bluejays 8 Cody Cubs 0
Minico, ID 3 Jackson Giants 2
Knight Invite at Green River:
Rock Springs Mustangs 12 Evanston Outlaws 6
Rock Springs Mustangs 5 Douglas Cats 4
Rangely, CO 12 Douglas Cats 4
Lovell Mustangs 5 Rawlins Generals 3
Cheyenne Cannibals 4 Lovell Mustangs 3
Green River Knights 9 Rawlins Generals 2 (Non-Conference Game)
Green River Knights 12 Jackson Giants JV 4
Steamboat Springs, CO 4 Evanston Outlaws 3
Saturday, June 16th:
Cheyenne Post 6 11 Overland Park, KS 3
Casper Oilers 16 Spokane, WA Blue Devils 3
Sheridan Troopers 20 Gillette Rustlers 2
Laramie Rangers 3 Wheatland Lobos 0 (Non-Conference Game)
Brookings SD 15 Wheatland Lobos 4
Billings, MT Halos 7 Torrington Tigers 4
Powell Pioneers 15 Glasgow, MT 6
Dickinson, ND 11 Powell Pioneers 5
Kuna, ID 6 Jackson Giants 1
Knight Invite at Green River:
Rock Springs Mustangs 12 Steamboat Springs, CO 5
Rock Springs Mustangs 3 Rangely, CO 0
Steamboat Springs, CO 3 Douglas Cats 2
Evanston Outlaws 4 Douglas Cats 1
Lovell Mustangs 17 Jackson Giants JV 3
Green River Knights 17 Lovell Mustangs 5
Rawlins Generals 18 Jackson Giants JV 5
Cheyenne Cannibals 5 Rawlins Generals 3
Green River Knights 11 Cheyenne Cannibals 0 (Tanner Hanks throws no-hitter)
Evanston Outlaws 8 Rangely, CO 6
Sunday, June 17th:
Lafayette, CO 9 Gillette Roughriders 0
Gillette Roughriders 11 Brighton, CO 7
Cheyenne Post 6 11 Burkburnett, TX 9
Missoula, MT 4 Casper Oilers 3
Laramie Rangers 15 Billings, MT Halos 2
Yankton, SD 4 Wheatland Lobos 2
Torrington Tigers 8 Lead-Deadwood, SD 0
Thief River Falls, MN 5 Powell Pioneers 4
Knight Invite at Green River:
Rock Springs Mustangs 7 Green River Knights 1
Evanston Outlaws 9 Rawlins Generals 3 (Non-Conference Game)
Douglas Cats 8 Jackson Giants JV 3
Lovell Mustangs 6 Steamboat Springs, CO 5